Ryan Webb

Faculty and Staff

Administration and Support
Jonathan L. Lewis, Ed.D., Director
Wendy Taylor Ellis, Ph.D., Assistant Director, Curriculum and Instruction
Michael ‘Max’ Smith, Coordinator of Administration
David Bortz, Network Manager
Terry ‘Les’ Cook, Senior Seminar/Mentorship Coordinator
Wendy DeGroat, Librarian
Paige Hawkins, Activities Director

Counseling
Karl Zweerink, Coordinator of School Counseling
Joy Davis
Penny Deck
Rachel Loving, Ph.D.
Lee S. Ridens, Ph.D.
Zona Hicks, Registrar

English
Lisa Williams, Department Chair
Jessica Bradley
Cecilia Boswell
Ed Coleman
Cynthia Losen
John Piersol
Kerry Sheppard
Janet Spencer, Ph.D.
Michele Surat

Fine Arts
Jeff Hall, Department Chair
Kori Mosley
Todd Raviotta
Georgianne Stinnett
Frank James
Karl von Klein

Health and Physical Education
Paige Hawkins, Department Chair
Don Blanton
Mike Brown

International Languages
Dawn Grois, Department Chair
Samar Abushkheidem
Donna Bennington
Ruth Bradner
Teresa Franson
Carlisa Gunter
Susan Hefty
Bob Jenkins
Ainslie McLees, Ph.D.
Sharon Meng
Steve Ross
Tadao Uchisawa
Stephanie Welles
Michael White

Mathematics
Connie Hill, Department Chair
Dickson Benesh
Crista Ellis
Gabriela Georgiadis
Amy Maxey
Lynn Reed
Christie Riles
John Walter
Ryan Webb

Science
Jeremy Clark, Department Chair
David Barnes
Tom Boyle
Pam Edgerton
Harold Houghton
Emily Bates Post
Mark Sailer
Gerry Saunders
Anna Shore
Jennifer Todd
Kevin Webster

Social Studies
Brenda Ericson, Ph.D., Department Chair
Christine Anderson, Ph.D.
Allison Anthony
Dan Brown
Robinette Cross
Kinsey Hall
Matt McGuire
Julius Oreska, Ph.D.
Tinsley Pollard
Hana Reed Voight
Steve Ross
Sam Ulmschneider
Michael White
John Wilkes

Seminars
David Byers
Jack Kangas, Ph.D.

Security
Carlton Edwards, Head of Security
Warren Smith
Steve Sparks
Charles Wall

Facilities
Gene Roland, Facility Manager
Troy Mitchell

Office Professionals
Darleen Bowman, Clinic Attendant/Attendance Technician
Crystal Charity, Account Technician (Business)
Karen Hoover, Business Manager
Barbara Marshall, School Board Clerk
Megan Perez, Deputy School Board Clerk
Valenta Williams, Reception/Community Service Assistant

Technology
Deborah Snagg