MLWGS is opening 2 hours late Thursday, December 13th
Student Art displayed in Library

Faculty and Staff

Administration and Support
Robert C. Lowerre, Ph.D., Director
Wendy Taylor Ellis, Ph.D., Associate Director, Curriculum and Instruction
Michael ‘Max’ Smith, Assistant Director, Operations
David Bortz, Chief Technology Officer
Terry ‘Les’ Cook, Senior Seminar/Mentorship Coordinator
Wendy DeGroat, Librarian
Paige Hawkins, Activities Director

Counseling
Karl Zweerink, Coordinator of School Counseling
Joy Davis
Kierstin M. Streitel
Rachel Loving, Ph.D.
Lisa Ebeling, School Psychologist
Zona Hicks, Registrar

English
Lisa Williams, Department Chair
Jessica Bradley
Cecilia Boswell (2nd Semester)
Ed Coleman
Cynthia Losen
Devon Mattys (1st Semester)
John Piersol
Kerry Sheppard
Janet Spencer, Ph.D.
Michele Surat

Fine Arts
Jeff Hall, Department Chair
Kori Mosley
Todd Raviotta
Georgianne Stinnett
Michelle Graham
Nicholas Merillat
Christina Sienkiewicz

Health and Physical Education
Paige Hawkins, Department Chair
Don Blanton
Mike Brown

International Languages
Stephanie Welles, Co-Department Chair
Teresa Franson, Co-Department Chair
Ruth Bradner
Dawn Grois
Carlisa Gunter
Susan Hefty
Bob Jenkins
Rana Khashroom
Amanda Lemco
Sharon Meng
Steve Ross
Kyleen Terrana
Tadao Uchisawa
Michael White

Mathematics
Connie Hill, Department Chair
Dickson Benesh
Crista Hamilton
Heather Kemmerly
Amy Maxey
Elena Olson
Lynn Reed
Christie Riles
John Walter
Ryan Webb

Science
Jeremy Clark, Department Chair
David Barnes
Tom Boyle
Tim Donahue, Ph.D.
Pam Edgerton
Harold Houghton
Emily Post
Mark Sailer
Anna Shore
Jennifer Todd

Social Studies
Brenda Ericson, Ph.D., Department Chair
Christine Anderson, Ph.D.
Allison Anthony
Dan Brown
Robinette Cross
Kinsey Burhman
Jilliana Hicks
Matt McGuire
Julius Oreska, Ph.D.
Tinsley Pollard
Hana Reed Voight
Steve Ross
Sam Ulmschneider
Michael White
John Wilkes

Security
Brian Parker, Head of Security
Warren Smith
Steve Sparks
Charles Wall

Facilities
Troy Mitchell, Facility Manager
Anthony Forrest

Office Professionals
Darleen Bowman, Clinic Attendant/Attendance Technician
Crystal Charity, Account Technician (Business)
Karen Hoover, Business Manager
Barbara Marshall, School Board Clerk
Megan Perez, Deputy School Board Clerk
Valenta Williams, Reception/Community Service Assistant

Technology Support
Deborah Snagg